In Georgia we believe that a guest is a gift from God. Tour operator Exotour applies this principle to its customers. We meet them as honoured guests and say goodbye as to our friends. Experience gathered since the foundation of the company in 1995 helps us create conditions for a pleasant stay for our guests. All our employees have five to ten years of experience in the tourism sector and periodically undergo training in Greece, Turkey, and Egypt.
Tour operator Exotour participated in international tourism fairs: MITT  - Moscow, WTM - London, BIT- Milan, CBR - Munich, ITB - Berlin, JATA - Tokyo, UITT - Kiev, TT - Warsaw, Tour Salon - Poznan, BALTTOUR - Riga, ATM - Dubai, COTTM - Beijing, CIS - St. Petersburg, CTF  - Tbilisi and a number of other events.
High professionalism and active work of the director of Exotour in tour operating was awarded by the President of Georgia. In turn, the hotel of the company has earned an honorary certificate of the Department of Tourism and Resorts of Georgia. All this obliges us not to drop the quality of service and continue to improve Exotour services. Exotour is member of Georgian Incoming Tour Operators Association (GITOA) and Georgian Tourism Association (GTA).
Tour operator Exotour wishes to thank for their active and outstanding support in creation of this web site the whole Exotour family team, Georgian National Tourism Administration, Adjara Tourism Department, Batumi Tourism Information Centre, Shida Kartli Regional Development Agency, Kakhetian Traditional Winemaking, M Group, Badagoni, Irma Sharikadze, Jondi Tabudidze, Giorgi Tsiklauri and Levani Tsurtsumia.